WAEC Time Table 2017/2018

Enter your BEST email address to receive FREE updates from us:

WAEC GCE time table for 2017/2018 has been officially released!

WAEC time table and latest news on WAEC 2017/2018 time tables is what you will get from this page.

This page is dedicated to all WAEC candidates, if you are lucky enough to find this page; please share it with your friend and classmates.

As said earlier, this page is all about WAEC timetable.

WAEC time table of 2016/2017 was published here, and all WAEC candidate benefited immensely from it.

2017/2018 WAEC candidates will not be deprived of the goodies WAEC candidate of last year benefited.

The 2017/2018 WAEC time table has been finally released by the West African Examination Council (WAEC).

This page updates, May/June WAEC time table, Nov/Dec WAEC GCE time table etc.

Any exams conducted by the West African Examination Council, it’s time table is updated on this page below:



Here is the Nov/Dec 2016 GCE Time Table

Download 2017/2018 WAEC Nov/Dec GCE Timetable for Ghana, Nigeria, Zambia, Sierra Leone and Gambia Candidate here.

Authentic WAEC GCE Timetable

Monday, 20th February to Tuesday, 21st March, 2017
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council
————————

Friday, 10th March 2017
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
————————

Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time will be announced later.
————————

Thursday, 23rd March, 2017
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
————————

Friday, 24th March, 2017
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Monday, 27th March, 2017
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
History 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
History 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 30th March, 2017
Stenography 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.
Stenography 1 (Objective) ** – 09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.

Science (Core) 2 (Essay) *** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Science (Core) 1 (Objective) *** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Integrated Science 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 1 (Objective) * – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
————————

Friday 31st March, 2017
English Language 3 (Oral) */*** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral) */*** – 09.40 hrs. – 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Data Processing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Data Processing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
————————

Monday 3rd April, 2017
Social Studies 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Hausa 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Hausa 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Igbo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Igbo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Yoruba 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Yoruba 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Edo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Edo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Efik 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Efik 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Ibibio 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Ibibio 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Engineering Science 2 (Essay) *** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Engineering Science 1 (Objective) *** – 10.15 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Social Studies 1 (Objective) * – 13.00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.

Civic Education 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Civic Education 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 4th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
————————

Waec Result Page – www.waecdirect.org

Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Geography 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Picture Making 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 6th April, 2017
Shorthand – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) * – 11.30 hrs. – 13.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) * – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
————————

Friday, 7th April, 2017
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Health Education 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Health Education 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Music 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Music 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
————————

Monday, 10th April, 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objectives) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Forestry 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 12th April, 2017
Government 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Government 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 13th April, 2017
English Language 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** / **** – 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 18th April, 2017
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) * – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 19th April, 2017
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Biology 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 14.40 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 20th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Textiles 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Textiles 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
————————

Friday, 21st April, 2017
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
————————

Monday, 24th April, 2017
Economics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Economics 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 25th April, 2017
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Tourism 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.20 hrs.
Tourism 1 (Objective) ** – 10.20 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Mining 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.35 hrs.
Mining 1 (Objective) ** – 10.35 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 26th April, 2017
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Thursday, 27th April, 2017
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Upholstery 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Garment Making 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 13.40 hrs.
Garment Making 1 (Objective) ** – 13.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.

Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
————————

Friday, 28th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

General Agriculture 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
General Agriculture 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Office Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.
Office Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) * – 14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Building and Construction 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Building and Construction 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 4th May, 2017
Typewriting – 08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basketry 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Basketry 1 (Objective) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Ceramics 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Ceramics 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Jewellery 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Jewellery 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Leatherwork 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Leatherwork 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Sculpture 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Sculpture 1 (Objective) * – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) ** – 09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) ** – 10.10 hrs. – 10.55 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Store Management 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Store Management 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Photography 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Photography 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) ** – 15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) ** – 14.45 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
————————

Friday, 5th May, 2017
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Marketing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Marketing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.

Insurance 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Insurance 1 (Objective) ** – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
————————

Monday, 8th May, 2017
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay) * 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** – 11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
————————

Tuesday, 9th May, 2017
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) ** – 10.45 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) – 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
————————

Wednesday, 10th May, 2017
French 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
French 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Graphic Design 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
————————

Thursday, 11th May, 2017
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) */*** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) */*** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** – 13.15 hrs. – 17.45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
————————

Friday, 12th May, 2017
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
————————

Monday, 15th May, 2017
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
————————
* Available to candidates in Ghana only.
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only.
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only.
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only.
end of timetable

————————

*         Available to candidates in Ghana only

**         Available to candidates in Nigeria only

***       Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

****       Available to candidates in Liberia only

Notes

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

 Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

 Visual Art 3

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken

(2) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

 The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(3) Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)

Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

(4) Project Work Papers

 The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates

Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Now that you’ve seen the WAEC time table check out this WAEC EXPO page, it might help you get over WAEC and make your desired grades.

I care so much about all of the candidates of West African Examination Council (WAEC), so I don’t want you to be rolling with a wrong WAEC time table.

The time table above is the correct time table as released by the West African Examination Council.

You will get original WAEC timetable no where than here, so if you’ve been looking for where to get original WAEC timetable; look no further, as you’ve landed on the right page to get all your WAEC related issues resolved.

As promised that once the final version is ready that it will be publised on campuspeep.

There you have it.

We’ll also publish 2016 WAEC specimen as well as WAEC syllabus for all relevant subjects as it will be released by the examination council.

This is what I will advise, bookmark this page and keep checking it for update as per when the specimen will be released by the council.

While waiting for the WAEC exams to start – Feel free to browse through our WAEC Mock Questions page.

We published the complete list of specimen for 2015 here.

2016 list of WAEC specimen coupled with sample WAEC questions plus mobile friendly May June WAEC Timetable are some of the stuffs you will get here for free.

WAEC Timetable 2017

Welcome to West African Examinations Council (WAEC) Timetable Website.

Here you will Download 2017 WAEC Timetable, WAEC Time Table 2017.

May/June WAEC Timetable, WAEC May/June Time Table, WAEC 2018 Timetable here

WAEC Registers Candidates for Schools and Private Examinations.

The School Examination is May/June Examinations (SE) while the Private Candidates Examination is November/December Examinations (PCE).

Keywords other WAEC time table seeker use to find us

junior waec timetable

waec timetable 2015/16

waec timetable 2014

waec timetable for 2015

waectime table
waec recruitment

waec result 2015

waec recruitment

waec question

waec time table

waec timetable

waec syllabus

waec 2012

waec grading system

If you have question regarding the time table above, please leave it in the comment section.

Other WAEC time table blogs you can make reference to are mywaectimetable and allwaectimetable.

Want Us To Send Latest Updates To Your eMail Inbox?
Click Here